TOP

logo
Thailand
  • icon
    Search for Air Ticket
    Search
    icon
  • icon
    Search for Hotels
    Search
    icon
  • icon
    Search for Tour Packages
    Search
    icon
  • icon
    Search for Sightseeing
    Search
    icon
  • icon
    Search for Travel Activity
    Search
    icon
icon Worldwideicon
Contact

Visa Services

 
If you are entering Thailand for the purpose  other than tourism, you need to have a “Non-Immigrant” Visa stamped in your passport before you arrive.
 
There are 3 main types of Visa that the majority of foreigners staying in Thailand get.
 
Category ‘B’ business visa, category ‘O’ dependent visa or category ‘OA’ a retirement visa. If you are bringing your spouse or children with you they will need the ‘O’ Category visa.
 
If you are already in Thailand, you will generally have to leave the country in order to obtain a non immigrant visa. We prepare all the necessary documentation and apply for your visa requirements whether they are for an Extension of Stay, Work, Tourist, Retirement, Marriage, Dependent or Permanent Resident.  
 

We also prepare visa applications should you wish your Thai spouse or girlfriend to visit or move to another country.